Home / Weekly Schedule

Weekly Schedule

Keep up to date with all of the shows on Halton Community Radio.

Monday

07.00 – 10.00 : Halton Community Radio 92.3FM Playlist

10.00 – 12.00 : Andy Taylor

12.00 – 15.00 : The Mod Show – with Dave Bell

15.00 – 19.00 : Eclectic Express – with Chris Strefford

19.00 – 20.00 : “Time To Go Wild” Radio Show – Widnes Wild Ice Hockey

20.00 – 22.00 : Do Not Adjust Your Crystal Set – with John Trevor Williams & Big Al Gittens

22.00 – 00.00 : Iain Radio

Tuesday

07.00 – 12.00 : Halton Community Radio 92.3FM Playlist

12.00 – 14.00 : The 80’s Show – with Nathan Gould

14.00 – 16.00 : The Magazine Show – with Sue Ellison

16.00 – 18.00 : The Rhythm Driven Drive Show – with Nathan Gould

18.00 – 20.00 : Jazz Spectrum – with Frank Ames

20.00 – 22.00 : Sounds of the Universe – with Mathew McMahon

22.00 – 00.00 : Box Of Delights – with Collin Ellis

Wednesday

07.00 – 10.00 : Halton Community Radio 92.3FM Playlist

10.00 – 13.00 : Adam Stringer

13.00 – 16.00 : The Afternoon Show – with Dave Bell

16.00 – 18.00 : Phil Barnwell

18.00 – 20.00 : Angelita Woosnam

20.00 – 21.00 : Tom Lewis-Brown

21.00 – 22.00 : Local Music Show – with Laura Griffiths

22.00 – 00.00 : Halton Community Radio 92.3FM Playlist

Thursday

07.00 – 10.00 : Thursday Morning Breakfast Club – with Alan Wayne

10.00 – 12.00 : Dan Leitch

12.00 – 14.00 : Martin Knox

14.00 – 16.00 : The NHS Halton CCG Radio Show – with Dave Sweeney and Matthew Roberts
(the last Thursday of every month)

16.00 – 17.00 : Halton Community Radio 92.3FM Playlist

17:00 – 19:00 : Electronic Dance Music – with BluNozeWez

19.00 – 21.00 : The Alternative Show – with Sherroll Ann Martin

21.00 – 22.00 : Jay Walsh

22.00 – 00.00 : Halton Community Radio 92.3FM Playlist

Friday

07.00 – 10.00 : Halton Community Radio 92.3FM Playlist

10.00 – 12.00 : Jean Barnwell

12.00 – 14.00 : Chris Mayers

14.00 – 17.00 : The “Forget-Me-Nots” Show – with Dave Farr

17.00 – 20.00 : The New Hot Hits Show and Wrestling Roundup – with Shaun Edwards

20.00 – 22.00 : Ste Langton

22.00 – 01.00 : HCR Punk Rock Show – with Peter Ridehalgh

Saturday

07.00 – 10.00 : Jack Price & Craig Sheakey

10.00 – 12.00 : John Pagan

12.00 – 14.00 : Lunchtime Madness – with Connor Tierney

14.00 – 16.00 : Sammy Giles

16.00 – 21.00 : Halton Community Radio 92.3FM Playlist

21.00 – 22.00 : Adam Penney

22.00 – 00.00 : Gary Aster

Sunday

07.00 – 09.00 : Halton Community Radio 92.3FM Playlist

09.00 – 12.00 : Tony Higginson

12.00 – 15.00 : Chris Mayers

15.00 – 17.00 : Barry Hughes

17.00 – 19.00 : Lyn Morris

19.00 – 23.00 : Tony Higginson

23.00 – 00.00 : Halton Community Radio 92.3FM Playlist